Home
----------
Grass Root
Supporters
Inductees

------------

Past Photos

------------
Current Photos
Museum
----------
We Get
Letter
s
Inductions
----------
Newsletters
Criteria
--------
The History

Special Awards
-------------------
Mission Statement

--------------
Remember the PAA
News
---------
Features
Loyal Supporters
-----------
Memorials
----------
BHOF

Contact Us
----------
Directors
 
 

Become a Grass Roots Supporter

Help us carry on our Mission!

 



Become a Grass Roots Supporter, Together we can make a difference! The Archery Hall of Fame and Museum relies solely on contributions to continue our mission. Help us to ensure the future of the Hall of Fame and museum by choosing a Grass Roots level below for your tax deductible donation.


o Bronze Level   0 - $99.00         o Silver Level $ 100.00 - $249.00

o Gold Level $ 250.00 - $499.00       o Platinum Level $ 500.00 - $999.00

               o Diamond Level  $1,000.00 and above

Donation in Honor of _________________________________________________________________
Donation in Memory of _______________________________________________________________
Name: _______________________________________________________________________________
Address: _____________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Phone:___________________________________ E-mail: ____________________________________

Please mail your donation payable to: Archery Hall of Fame & Museum, Inc.
58 North Main Street - Union City, PA 16438
Thank You for your support.



Grass Roots Supporters
- Diamond Level -
 2016 -17
Dick & Carol Mauch
(In memory of Frank Scott, Bob Kelly, Glenn St.Charles,
 Fred Bear,& Dick Lattimer

Bowhunter
Petersen's Bowhunting
Dave & Dawn Gordon
In Memory of Dave Sr., Don & George Gordon and Jim Dougherty

IBO (Interntional Bowhunters Organization)
TJ Conrads (Traditional Bowhunter Magazine)

2015

Bowhunter
Petersen's Bowhunting
Dave & Dawn Gordon
 In Honor of Bob Lee & Jim Easton,
In Memory of Dave Sr., Don & George Gordon and Gail Martin

IBO (Interntional Bowhunters Organization)
TJ Conrads (Traditional Bowhunter Magazine)

2014

SCI Southeast Michigan Bowhunters Chapter (2nd Pledge)
George Gardner
Bob Easterbrook - East-Lind Heat Treat, Inc.
( 2nd Pledge)
Dave Gordon
Ron Raume
USA Archery

2012 - 2013
The Bohning Company
 (USA Archery)

SCI Southeast Michigan Bowhunters Chapter
Chuck and Judy Jordan
Bob Easterbrook - East-Lind Heat Treat, Inc.
Diane Miller
(In Memory of Jim Miller)
Chuck Denault     ↔     Russell Tye
Rosalyn Malinoski     ↔     Kevin Hisey
Rochelle Hughes     ↔     Bob Barrie
Bob Easterbrook - Wildlife Education Foundation
(2nd Pledge)
Jane Johnson (USA Archery)
Tom Saunders (Memory of Chuck Saunders)
Jack Williams     ↔     Russell Lantier
Suzanne St.Charles      ↔     James & Liz Coombe
Dave Gordon (In Honor of George Gordon) (Memory of David Sr., and Donald Gordon)
Bob Easterbrook - Wildlife Education Foundation
Bowhunters Hall of Fame
(In Memory of Doug  Walker)
Dick & Carol Mauch
     ↔     Edith Bednar ( In Memory of Bill Bednar)

- Platinum Level -
2014 - 15 - 16 - 17
Kay Richey( In Memory of Dave Richey Sr.)
Chuck Jordan
T. J. Conrads - Traditional Bowhunter
Diane Miller
Edith Bednar
Rick McKinney

2012 - 2013
Jack & Diana Hoffarth (In Memory of Earl Hoyt)
Dave Samuel
(In Memory of Mary Grace Samuel)
Chuck Jordan    ↔    T.J. Conrads
Jane Johnson    ↔   

- Gold Level - 
2016
Jay Peak  
Dick & Carol Mauch


2014 - 2015
Jay Peak   ↔  Jim Dougherty
Dick & Carol Mauch
Rich Walton       ↔     Gail & Eva Martin

2012 - 2013
 Leslie L. Brown
( In Memory of Karl and Cecil Palmatier
Jean Knierim ( In Memory of Ann Hoyt and in honor of Ann Clark)
Leslie L. Brown
( In Memory of Dave Staples)
Deano Farkas       ↔      Allan Martin
Leslie L. Brown
( In Memory of William Bednar)
Ellie Scott (In Memory of Frank Scott & Dick Lattimer)
(In honor of Frank Gandy)

Leslie L. Brown (In Memory of Jim Miller)
( In honor of Diane Miller)
Diane Miller (In Memory of Jim Miller)
Leslie L. Brown
( In Memory of Ed Rohde)
Leslie L. Brown ( In Memory of Al & Vi Henderson
Ann Clark ( In Memory of Ann Hoyt, Dave Staples, George Helwig)
(In honor of Allan Martin)


- Silver Level -
2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017
Bob Markworth, Charles & Bonnie Langeder, Denny Ballard,
Paul Wilber
(In Memory of Doreen Wilber)
Jay Strangis
(In Memory of Jim Dougherty)
Jay Peak, Fred Richter, Neal & Lisa Hause
Victoria Cook, Len Cardenale
(In Memory of Dave Staples)
 John and Carol Lee - Charles & Bonnie Langreder,
Frank & Margaret Gandy,
( In Memory of Paul Watson)
Jay Strangis (In memory of Mike Strandlund,
Victoria Cook (In Memory of Allen Muller)
Robert Ryder, ( In Memory of George Helwig( (In honor of Ann Clark)
Dr. Nickolas and Cynthia Gray,
Tim Donnelly, Deano Farkas
Ellie Scott, M. R. James
Daniel Franklin, Jim Ploen
Susan Fletcher, Maryanne Schumm
Russell Smith


2012 - 2013
Evelyn Goodrich (In Memory of Les Brown)
Douglas Brothers ( In Memory of George Helwig) ( In Honor of Darryl Pace)
Victoria Cook   Robert Schofield (In honor of Frank Gandy)
Bud Simon  (In Memory of Ann & Earl Hoyt)
Alice Lattimer  (In Memory of Dick Lattimer)
Frank Gandy    ↔  Brandon Crowley
Dr. Jack & Sarah Nightengale
(Honor George Gardner & Ann Clark)
James Fletcher & Susan Fletcher Harris
Larry McCord (In Honor of Ann Clark)    ↔    
Bob & Deb Ryder ( In Memory of George Helwig)
Terry and Diane Carrier  (In Honor of Ann Clark)          ↔      James Ploen
↔Ed & Linda Martin ( In Memory of Doreen Wilber)
Don & MaryJo Fangman (In Memory of Ann Hoyt) (In honor of Ann Clark & Allan Martin)
Daniel Franklin  (In Honor of Ann Clark)     ↔  
J. Michael Strangis ( In Memory of Dave Staples)
Les and Joan Hagemeyer (In Memory of Wes Hagermeyer)
Debbie Ohl, (In Honor of Ann Clark) ↔  
Susan Jarvis ( In Memory of Dave Staples)
Mary Ann Schumm ( In Memory of Dave Staples)     ↔    
Len Cardinale ( In Memory of Dave Staples)
The Diana's All Women Bowhunting Group
Norb and Carol Mullaney     ↔     Bud Simon (In honor of Ann Clark)
Gabe Querol (In honor of Denny Koerner)
M. R. James    ↔   Mary Bush (In Honor of Ann Clark)
G. Fred Asbell (In Memory of Glenn St.Charles)
Buck Amy ( In honor of Diane Miller)
Paul "Skeeter" Wilber (In Memory of Doreen Wilber)
Tim Denial     ↔   Merle McKelvey (In Memory of George Helwig)
Ron Raume (In Memory of Glenn St.Charles)     ↔    
Michele Brown (In honor of Ann Clark)


- Bronze Level-
2014 - 2015
Sam Fudenberg - Robert & Kathleen Lang (In honor of Ann Clark'a 90th Birthday)
Alan Miura 
(In Honor of Ann Clark) -  Neal & Lisa Hause ( In Memory of John Sheets)
Maryanne Schumm - Susan Jarvis    -    Larry McCord   -   Dick Mauch
 
   -  Keith Dana  - Bob Ryder, Sam Fudenberg
( In Memory of Dave Staples)

2012 - 2013
Keith Dana
(In honor of Len Cardinale)  ↔ Ann Butz     ↔      Sam Fudenberg    ↔    Billy Ellis    ↔   
Jim Jordan
( In Memory of Dave Staples)
Bud Simon
(2013)   ↔       Mitchell Foster (In Honor of Ann Clark & Allan Martin)     ↔    
Sunry's Archery & Outdoors LLC   ↔   J
oe Bell, Bow & Arrow Hunting Magazine
Kathleen & Robert Lang
(In Honor of Ann Clark)
Melissa & Tom Juneski
( Honor or Ann Clark)     Marvin Mann
Dave & Kay Rickey   ↔    Ron Johnson
(Honor of Ann Clark)   ↔  Denise Craven (Honor of Ann Clark)    
Robert Brockwell (Honor of Ann Clark & George Gardner)        ↔ 
Earl Meyers      ↔     Alan Miura
(In honor of Ann Clark)
Mary Emmons  ↔  Elizabeth Vella
( In honor of Ann Clark)      ↔     Jean Ann Obrebski
Ralph Nissen
( In honor of Ann Clark)     ↔     Sandra Meyer   ↔   Elizabeth Coombe                   
Robert Baumet      ↔    Cynthia & James Ploeger
(In honor of Ann Clark)
Jacqueline Phyfe ( In Memory of Pat Baier)          ↔         Dave Hryn                  
Josh & Morgan Meyer    ↔     Joyce Rohan
( In honor of Ann Clark)      ↔      Lise & John Trahan
Allison M. Eaton (In memory of Charlie & Mildred Pierson & Wilburn Wooten)
Dr. David Brandfass (In memory of Bee Brandfass)        ↔     Steve Traum
Jacqueline Phyfe (In memory of Pat Baier)      ↔    Howard Moshier (In memory of Mom and Dad)
Ernie & Carol Butcher ( In Honor of Ann Clark ) (Memory of Ann Hoyt)
Sherry Armstead ( In Honor of Ann Clark)      ↔    Christine & Franklin Lewis
James Fletcher (In Honor of Ann Clark)              Jayne Collins
Vincent Grundman Flex-Fletch Products ( In Honor of Roger Grundman)
David and Kimberly Ohl ( In Honor of Ann Clark)
Susan Harris
(In Honor of Ann Clark)
Michele Brown ( In Honor of Ann Clark)
Jeanette Hesselbrock                  Kathryn Harpring
Sam Fudenberg ( In Memory of Dave Staples)
Suzanne Baker ( In Honor of Ann Clark)
Debbie Ohl, (In Honor of Ann Clark)
Terry and Diane Carrier  (In Honor of Ann Clark)
Mary Bush, (In Honor of Ann Clark & )
A. Wayne Pase     ↔    Jennifer Schlotman (In Honor of Ann Clark)
New York Bowhunters     ↔     Jay Michael Strangis   ↔   Shirley Ludwig

Kevin Schlotman (In Honor of Ann Clark)
Linda Bem  Dave Luce  
Jane Campbell
Paul Thomas   ↔   Sherry DiMura    ↔   Mark Webb
Annabelle  Schlotman (In Honor of Ann Clark)
Don Nechuta   ↔   Gordon Miller

 
 
 

Copyright: 2017 Archery Hall of Fame & Museum,  Inc.

Unauthorized use of images and
content is strictly prohibited
.
- All Rights Reserved -

Office:  P.O. Box 558 North Main Street

Union City, PA 16438 USA

Phone: 1.814.392.8901
 Email:
info@archeryhalloffame.org